See Wark v. Nat’l Guard, 87 Wn.2d 864, 867, 557 P.2d 844 (1976). You can qualify for firearms rights restoration: After five years for a felony conviction 9.41.230. Loss & restoration of civil/firearms rights A. RCW 9.94A.640 permits offenders to apply to the sentencing court for vacation of their record of conviction. Section 9.94A.640(3) provides that, in such a case, “the offender shall be released from all penalties and disabilities resulting from the offense.”[10]. App.